oooo how gaming has evolved….

Posted: June 16, 2010 in My Randoms
Tags: , , , ,

microsoft officially introduced Kinect as well as the new slimer Xbox 360 on Monday at the E3 2010.

OMG i watched part of the press conference and it’s….OMG.. damn cool (speechless) !! think wii fit but so much better with Your Shape: Fitness Evolved where it scans your body! the para para dance machines are nothing compared to Dance Central. it’s only gonna be released later this year in November.

you have to see it!!

hmmm….soooo tempting.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s